Juel Fairbanks
Treatment center
At a glance
- Address
- 806 Albert Street North, Saint Paul, MN 55104
- Levels of care
- OutpatientInpatient ResidentialTelemedicine
- Ages served
- Young Adults (Ages 18-25)Adults (Ages 26-64)Seniors (Ages 65+)
Detox and medication
Detox
- Not offered: Opioids
- Not offered: Alcohol
- Not offered: Benzodiazepines
- Not offered: Methamphetamines
- Not offered: Cocaine
Medication assisted treatment
- Not offered: Buprenorphine
- Not offered: Naltrexone
- Not offered: Methadone
Services and programs
Services
Special programs
Other treatment centers close by
Within about 14 miles of this address, nearest first.
Meetings in Saint Paul
Treatment and fellowship meetings do different jobs, and most people end up using both.
Questions people ask about Juel Fairbanks
What levels of care does Juel Fairbanks offer?
They are set up for 3 levels: outpatient, inpatient residential and telemedicine. Of the 8 centers within 14 miles of Saint Paul, 1 offers a bed.
Is detox part of what Juel Fairbanks offers?
No. The nearest place that does offer one is in Saint Paul, about a mile away.
Is a diagnosis handled at Juel Fairbanks as well?
They treat both, and the rest of what they are set up for is adult men.
What is there in Saint Paul that costs nothing?
Saint Paul has 1 free AA meeting as well, which is not treatment but costs nothing and needs no referral.
What else is near Juel Fairbanks?
The nearest other center is under a mile away, in Saint Paul, and there are 8 inside 14 miles.
How do people afford rehab?
Nobody can give you a real number from a listing page alone, including us. Every state operates a publicly funded system with its own intake line, separate from anything a private center offers. Ask what someone on your plan usually ends up paying, which is a different question from the list price.
How long would I be in a program?
Detox is days, residential care is weeks, and outpatient care is months. Outpatient programs often involve three to five sessions a week at first, then taper to one. Ask whether detox time counts inside the program length or is added to it.
Do I have to tell my employer?
Residential care means time away. Outpatient care usually does not. Short term disability sometimes applies to a residential stay, depending on the policy. Call (844) 822-5800 and someone can look for a program that fits around your hours.