Inland Valley Drug and Alcohol
Treatment center
At a glance
- Address
- 1076 Santo Antonio Drive, Colton, CA 92324
- Levels of care
- Outpatient
- Ages served
- Young Adults (Ages 18-25)Adults (Ages 26-64)Seniors (Ages 65+)
- Languages
- Sign languageSpanish
- Accreditation

Detox and medication
Detox
- Not offered: Opioids
- Not offered: Alcohol
- Not offered: Benzodiazepines
- Not offered: Methamphetamines
- Not offered: Cocaine
Medication assisted treatment
- Not offered: Buprenorphine
- Not offered: Naltrexone
- Not offered: Methadone
Services and programs
Services
Special programs
Other treatment centers close by
Within about 14 miles of this address, nearest first.
Meetings in Colton
Treatment and fellowship meetings do different jobs, and most people end up using both.
Questions people ask about Inland Valley Drug and Alcohol
What levels of care does Inland Valley Drug and Alcohol offer?
They provide outpatient. Whichever one you start at the usual pattern is to step down through the levels rather than stop at once, and Grand Terrace is the closest place to carry that on if you move.
Is detox part of what Inland Valley Drug and Alcohol offers?
No. The nearest place that does offer one is in Colton, about a mile away.
How many other options are in this area?
There are 8 more within a short drive of Colton, so this does not have to be the only call you make.
Does Inland Valley Drug and Alcohol have a program for veterans?
They have a program for veterans. Ask whether the group is veterans only, because for a lot of people that is the point of it and in Colton it may be mixed.
Does Inland Valley Drug and Alcohol offer medication for addiction?
No. If medication matters to you ask directly, because it is the hardest thing to change later and not every place around Colton offers it.
Is there a residential program at Inland Valley Drug and Alcohol?
Outpatient only. Nobody stays overnight, so the week is built around appointments you travel to in Colton.
Will a court accept this program?
Mandated treatment is ordinary treatment with reporting attached, and many centers take court referrals as a matter of course. An approved list is kept by the court or the supervising officer, and programs move on and off it. Bring the order itself, or a copy, to the first appointment.
Should family be part of this?
There is almost always a family role, and centers differ most in how early it starts. Family sessions are normally held in evenings or at weekends, because the people expected at them are working. Ask how often the family sessions meet and whether they happen in person.