Cross Hope by RestAura
Treatment center
At a glance
- Address
- 1301 Ridgway Road, Pine Bluff, AR 71603
- Levels of care
- OutpatientTelemedicine
- Ages served
- Young Adults (Ages 18-25)Adults (Ages 26-64)Seniors (Ages 65+)
- Accreditation

Detox and medication
Detox
- Not offered: Opioids
- Not offered: Alcohol
- Not offered: Benzodiazepines
- Not offered: Methamphetamines
- Not offered: Cocaine
Medication assisted treatment
- Offered: Buprenorphine
- Offered: Naltrexone
- Not offered: Methadone
Services and programs
Services
Special programs
Other treatment centers close by
Within about 14 miles of this address, nearest first.
Meetings in Pine Bluff
Treatment and fellowship meetings do different jobs, and most people end up using both.
Questions people ask about Cross Hope by RestAura
What kind of care does Cross Hope by RestAura provide?
They provide outpatient and telemedicine, which is the whole of what this address in Pine Bluff is set up for.
Does Cross Hope by RestAura offer a detox?
No, and nothing else within 14 miles of Pine Bluff offers one either, so that part will mean a longer drive or a referral.
Is Cross Hope by RestAura an option for someone over 65?
They take older adults as well as young adults from 18 to 25 and adults from 26 to 64. Ask who reviews existing prescriptions, because that is the part that matters most for an older adult in Pine Bluff.
Does Cross Hope by RestAura treat people who are pregnant?
They offer a pregnancy program. Call rather than wait, because this is the one case where timing changes the options and Pine Bluff may not have a second place set up for it.
What is there in Pine Bluff that costs nothing?
Pine Bluff has 33 free AA meetings as well, which is not treatment but costs nothing and needs no referral.
Do they treat anxiety alongside addiction?
Most people in treatment have something else going on as well, and the good programs expect it. Psychiatric medication and treatment medication can usually be managed together by the same team. Bring the existing diagnosis and the name of whoever currently treats it.
What do I say when I call?
It starts with a short assessment: the substance, the pattern, your health, and where you live. Nobody needs a diagnosis to make this call, and most people making it do not have one. Ask what they would recommend if money were not a factor, and then what they recommend given that it is.
Do I need to stay overnight?
Residential care is a bed and a program. Outpatient care is a schedule of appointments. Medical risk pushes toward inpatient care: withdrawal that needs supervision is not an outpatient problem. Ask for an assessment before anybody recommends a level of care to you.